Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:55]

FieldData
ID55
TitleReverend
First NameJohn
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameNesfield
Maiden Name
AKARevered John Nesfield of Thormanby, Easingwold
GenderMale
OccupationClergyman
Medical Professional?Unknown

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1707
Date of death (year) 1772

Notes

 
Rector/curate at Thormanby/Easingwold in Yorkshire from 1730 until his death in 1772. He built the Old Rectory in Thormanby in 1737.

Futher Information about this person

Misc - For more information on John Nesfield: CCEd Person ID: 85949

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 237Case of the Reverend J. Nesfield diagnosed with a restricted bladder.