Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:508]

FieldData
ID508
TitleDr
First NameJames
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameMcClurg
Maiden Name
AKA
GenderMale
Occupation
Medical Professional?Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1747
Date of death (year) 1823

Notes

 
Based in Williamsburg, Virginia.

Futher Information about this person

Misc - For further information on Dr James McClurg

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 539Case of Mr Page, resident in Virginia, who has a 'disorder in his head'.