Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:3312]

FieldData
ID3312
TitleDr
First NameHenri Fran├žois
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameLe Dran
Maiden Name
AKA
GenderMale
Occupation
Medical Professional?Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1685
Date of death (year) 1770

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 443Case of Mr Henry Lochead who regularly travels between Virginia and Glasgow who has a genito-urinary complaint which may be venereal.