Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:275]

FieldData
ID275
TitleCaptain
First NamePatrick
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameFerguson
Maiden Name
AKACaptain Ferguson, Captain Fergusson (later Major Ferguson)
GenderMale
OccupationArmy officer; rifle designer
Medical Professional?Non Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1744
Date of death (year) 1780

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

ODNB - Patrick Ferguson's entry in the Oxford Dictionary of National Biography

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 356Case of Captain Patrick Ferguson, who has bilious and other complaints after military service overseas, and has also been previously treated with mercury for syphilis.