Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:2698]

FieldData
ID2698
TitleEarl
First NameArchibald
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameCochrane
Maiden Name
AKA9th Earl of Dundonald; Lord Dundonald
GenderMale
OccupationArmy officer; inventor
Medical Professional?Non Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1748
Date of death (year) 1831

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

ODNB - Lord Dundonald's DNB entry

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 194Case of Captain Gilchrist suffering from 'vomiting fits' and thought to be in a terminal decline.
2Case 195Case of James [Jamie] Cochrane seriously ill with a hard, swollen abdomen and whose case proves fatal.