Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:2697]

FieldData
ID2697
TitleCaptain
First NameAlexander
Middle Name/Initial(s)Forrester Inglis
Last NameCochrane
Maiden Name
AKA
GenderMale
OccupationNaval officer
Medical Professional?Non Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1758
Date of death (year) 1832

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

Misc - History of Parliament entry

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 195Case of James [Jamie] Cochrane seriously ill with a hard, swollen abdomen and whose case proves fatal.