Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:227]

FieldData
ID227
TitleLord (Judge)
First NameJohn
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameCampbell
Maiden Name
AKAof Stonefield, Lord Stonefield
GenderMale
OccupationJudge
Medical Professional?Unknown

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1725
Date of death (year) 1801

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

Kay's Originals - John Kay, ed. Hugh Paton, 'A series of original portraits and caricature etchings by the late John Kay...', vol. 2

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 37Case of Alexander Stonefield who suffers from a cough.
2Case 340Case of Lord Stonefield's son who is to be inoculated against smallpox.
3Case 1277Case of Lady Grace Campbell who is generally deprived of her 'powers' and suffers vertigo, headaches and other 'nervous' symptoms [see earlier Case 340].
4Case 2067Case of Lord Stonefield.