Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:204]

FieldData
ID204
TitleMr
First NameWilliam
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameFergusson
Maiden Name
AKAFerguson; of Auchinsoul
GenderMale
Occupation
Medical Professional?Non Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1761
Date of death (year)

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

Misc - Family website

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 355Case of Mr Ferguson who is advised on cold bathing for his 'fits'. See also Case 1466.
2Case 1466Case of William Ferguson who has fits.