Cullen

The Consultation Letters of Dr William Cullen (1710-1790) at the Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh

 

People [PERS ID:1031]

FieldData
ID1031
TitlePrince
First NameAbbondio
Middle Name/Initial(s)
Last NameRezzonico
Maiden Name
AKA
GenderMale
OccupationSenator of Rome
Medical Professional?Non Medical Professional

Birth/Death

Birth/Death 
Birth (year) 1742
Date of death (year) 1810

Notes

 
At present no additional information available.

Futher Information about this person

Portrait - Portrait by Pompeo Batoni, Museo Civico, Bassano del Grappa

Cases that this person appears in:

CountCase IDCase Name
1Case 1928Case of Prince Abbondio Rezzonico who has no specific disease but who is advised on strengthening his 'relaxed habit' (i.e. a weak constitution which predisposes him to gout).